Terms & Privacy

TERMS AND CONDITIONS OF USE

These terms and conditions govern the use of this site https://mondialpress.com.

This site is owned and operated by 9433-7813 Québec Inc. By using this site, you indicate that you have read and understood the terms and conditions of use and agree to abide by them at all times.

Intellectual property

All content published and made available on this site is the property of 9433-7813 Québec Inc. and its creators. This includes, but is not limited to, images, texts, logos, documents, downloadable files and anything else that contributes to the composition of this site.

User Contributions

Users can post the following information on our site: comments, testimonials, posts. By posting publicly on our site, you agree not to act illegally or violate the terms of acceptable use listed herein.

Accounts

When you create an account on our website, you agree as follows: that you are solely responsible for your account and the security and confidentiality of your account, including any passwords or sensitive information attached to it. account, and that all personal information you provide to us through your account is current, accurate and true and that you will update your personal information if it changes. We reserve the right to suspend or terminate your account if you use our website illegally or violate the terms of acceptable use.

Service sales

This document governs the sale of the services made available on our website. The services we offer include: SEO & Website Design as well as various WordPress services. The services linked to in this document are the services that are displayed on our website at the time you access it. This includes any products listed as out of stock. Any information, descriptions or images we provide on our Services are described and presented as accurately as possible. However, we are not legally bound by this information, descriptions or images as we cannot guarantee the accuracy of each product or service we provide. You agree to purchase such goods and services at your own risk.

Payments

We accept the following payment methods on this site: Credit card and Interac transfer. When you provide us with your payment information, you confirm to us that you have authorized the use of and access to the payment instrument you have chosen to use. By providing us with your payment details, you confirm that you authorize us to charge the amount due to that payment instrument. If we believe that your payment has violated any law or one of our terms of service, we reserve the right to cancel your transaction.

Services

Services will be invoiced in full when ordering the service.

Limitation of liability

9433-7813 Québec Inc. or one of its employees will be held responsible for any problem arising from this website. However, 9433-7813 Québec Inc. and its employees will not be held responsible for any problem arising from any irregular use of this site.

Compensation

As a user, you hereby indemnify 9433-7813 Québec Inc. from and against any and all liability, costs, causes of action, damages or expenses arising out of your use of this website or your violation of any of the provisions set out in this document.

Applicable laws

This document is subject to the applicable laws of Canada and is intended to comply with its necessary rules and regulations. For EU residents, GDPR is the applicable law governing this document. In the event of any inconsistency between any provision of this document and the GDPR, the rules of the GDPR will take precedence.

Divisibility

If at any time any of the provisions set forth herein are found to be inconsistent or invalid under applicable law, such provisions shall be deemed void and shall be removed from this document. All other provisions will not be affected by the laws and the rest of the document will still be considered valid.

Changes

These terms and conditions may be amended from time to time in order to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to the way we operate our site and the way we expect users to behave on our website. We recommend that our users check these terms and conditions from time to time to ensure that they are aware of any updates. If necessary, we will notify users by email of changes to these conditions or we will post a notice on our site.

Contact

Please contact us if you have any questions or concerns. Our contact details are as follows:

9433-7813 Québec Inc.
10831 Boulevard Pie-IX
Montréal QC H1H 4A9 Canada

Effective date: April 1, 2021.

PRIVACY POLICY

The purpose of this privacy policy

The purpose of this privacy policy is to inform users of our site what personal data we will collect as well as the following information, where applicable:

  • a. Personal data we will collect
  • b. Use of collected data
  • c. Who has access to the data collected
  • d. The rights of site users
  • e. The site’s cookie policy

This privacy policy operates alongside the terms and conditions of use of our site.

Applicable law

This policy complies with the laws set out in the Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (PIPEDA). For residents of EU countries, the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) governs all data protection policies, regardless of where the site is located. This privacy policy aims to comply with the GDPR. If there are inconsistencies between this policy and the GDPR, the GDPR will apply.

Consent

Users agree that by using our site, they consent to:

  • a. the conditions set out in this privacy policy and
  • b. the collection, use and retention of the data listed in this policy.

Personal data we collect

Data collected automatically:

  • IP adress
  • Location
  • Hardware and software details
  • Links a user clicks while using the website
  • Content that the user views on our website

When you visit and use our site, we may automatically collect and store the following information Non-automatically collected data: We may also collect the following data when you perform certain functions on our website:

  • First and last name
  • Email
  • Phone number
  • Address
  • Payment information

This data may be collected using the following methods: forms, registration, subscription, download and purchase. Please note that we only collect data that helps us achieve the purpose set out in this privacy policy. We will not collect additional data without first informing you.

How we use personal data

Les données personnelles recueillies sur notre site seront utilisées uniquement aux fins précisées dans la présente politique ou indiquées sur les pages pertinentes de notre site. Nous n’utiliserons pas vos données au-delà de ce que nous divulguerons. Les données que nous recueillons automatiquement sont utilisées aux fins suivantes : vente et marketing. Les données que nous recueillons lorsque l’utilisateur exécute certaines fonctions peuvent être utilisées aux fins suivantes : vente et marketing.

Who we share personal data with

Employees

We may disclose to any member of our organization such user data as they reasonably need to carry out the purposes set out in this policy.

Third parties

We may share user data with the following third parties: company service providers (marketing agencies). We may share user data with third parties for the following purposes: marketing and sales. Third parties will not be able to access user data beyond what is reasonably necessary to achieve the given purpose.

Other disclosures

We undertake not to sell or share your data with third parties, except in the following cases:

  • a. if required by law
  • b. if it is required for any legal proceedings
  • c. to prove or protect our legal rights

While we take all reasonable precautions to ensure that our user data is secure and users are protected, there always remains the risk of harm. The Internet as a whole can be, at times, insecure and therefore we are unable to guarantee the security of user data beyond what is reasonably practical.

Minors

For EU residents, the GDPR specifies that people under the age of 15 are considered minors for the purposes of data collection. Minors must have the consent of a legal representative for their data to be collected, processed and used.

Your rights as a user

As a user, you have the right to access all your personal data that we have collected. In addition, you have the right to update or correct any personal data in our possession provided that it is acceptable under the law. You may choose to withdraw or change your consent to data collection and use at any time, provided it is legally acceptable to do so and you have provided us with reasonable notice.

Additional provisions

This Privacy Policy may be amended from time to time to maintain compliance with the law and to reflect any changes to our data collection process. We recommend that our users check our policy from time to time to ensure that they are informed of any updates. If necessary, we may notify users by email of changes to this policy.

Contact

9433-7813 Québec Inc.
10831 Boulevard Pie-IX
Montréal QC H1H 4A9 Canada

Effective date: April 1, 2021.